Monday, October 31

B O S A N

Aiman ni tinggal je saya oh. Kesian saya. Hmm sedih je oh. Hm :( Saya bosan gila okay. Bosan. Bosan. Bosan. Bye.

Bruschetta




So, today, kite jd chef eh? :D Pernah mkn tk Bruschetta ni? Sedap gila okay. Superrrrr delicious! Hahahaha.
It a simple dish, easy to prepare, but it is simply delicious.

Pelik tk kenapa tiba tiba saya ckp psl Bruschetta ni? Saya sbenarnya teringin sgt nk buat nk mkn. Tp, tkd roti :( sedih je oh. Hee, silly me ~ 

Sunday, October 30

Movie Night

Last night, I didn't eat. Act, the whole family didn't have dinner. We were all full. So, I spent my time in my bedroom, lying down on my bed, hugging my favourite pillow, changing the tv channel over&over again. Then, I turned on MTV, and there's a movie which I'm craving to watch because there's an actress that I love who act in that movie. So, the movie is:

Title: The Truth Below

Its a low budget movie. Though, its awesome. The settings is just in a car, on a mountain full of ice and college dorms. The tragic happening throughout the movie, with a slightly sad ending makes that movie just remembering for me. I say : Go watch this movie! :)

Saturday, October 29

Jealousy

Recently, I get jealous and envy very fast.
Its like the feeling is inside of me.
I hate that feeling.
It spoils me, you know.
I don't know if this feeling is good or not.
I just hate it.
Because of that jealousy, I get a little more competetive than I already am.
I can't stand this jealosy.
Stupid jealousy.
I feel like crying, but I laugh instead.
I feel like screaming, but I cry instead.
When the jealousy comes, I don't feel any joy.
I don't want to think.
I feel like I want to know more.
Because sometimes, this feeling makes me curious.
About what, I'm just not sure.
Somehow, sometimes, I feel great about this feeling.
It makes me feel alive.
I don't know what I want.
Okay?

Bye 

My Uncle and Aunty

This year, my family got so many invitations for a Kenduri Doa Selamat. Well, saudara mara semua nk pergi menunaikan ibadah haji kan :) Alhamdulillah. So today, I went to my father's cousin house. Mcm biasa lah, kenduri. Our family is very close because my father dgn cousin dia punya husband BFF tau :D So pergilah pakai tudung, ayu ayu je kan. Hehe, look at this :





Tulah dia :) Makanan dkt sana - Superrrr Sedap! :) Moga moga Uncle and Aunty smua selamat pergi dan selamat juga tiba semula di sini, Amin! 

Okay, Tata Everyone









Friday, October 28

Sambungan di rumah Sarah :)











Done! Tadddaaaaaa :D

Thursday, October 27

Sarah Alissa Abdul Razak

Harini, ktorg pergi rumah Sarah :) kenal kan? Ofcourse korg kenal. Haha :D Sarah and Qila pergi swim. Hanna tkdapat dtg :( Tak apa lah. Seronok. Banyak gambar. Hee, Enjoy yah! *Kisses































Terlalu banyak lah. nanti esk sambung upload lg k. Gooodnight :*

Today - 2..

Today -
I'm going to Sarah's house at 4 o'clock. Its about one hour from now :) Can't wait, hee. I bought Big Apple's donuts for her and her sisters. They'll love it :)

For Aiman:
B, I'm very sorry psl semua slh saya k :) I love you so much that even you could not ever imagine <3

Bye Everyone

Wednesday, October 26

MY Not-So-Brand-New GUITAR

Bermulanya cerita ~

Dari dlu saya ni bercita-cita sgt nk belajar main guitar. Hehe :D so, td, tibatiba ckp dkt abah, "Abah, bila adik boleh belajar main guitar? Org tu kata, nk belajar, kena ada guitar dlu." Then abah diam, mcm biasa lah kan. Abah memang tk banyak ckp. Tiba-tiba abah ckp, "kita cari guitar lah dulu klau mcmtu." Saya tnya balik, "sekarang ke?" Abah ckp, "aah lah." Saya pun ckp, "Hee, okay. Jom".

Dalam kereta ~
Abah kata, "2nd hand punya jelah dlu dik. Kita cari dkt cash&converters tu". Saya kata, "tk kisah lah :)" saya tk demanding sgt pun :)

Dah smpai kedai ~
Abah dh jumpa guitar. Lawa dooooo. Tp baru punya bkn 2nd hand. Abah test tune dia, abah kata sedap. Harga pun okay whattttttt. Abah tgh nk bwk prg counter, ada abg yg krja dkt stu dtg entertain abah. Dia tny utk siapa semua. Sekali dia recommend dkt abah yg 2nd hand. Hahahahahahah :D Sekali abah try yg 2nd hand tu, abah kata, "haaaa, ni okay." Sekali abah ambk yg itu instead of the new guitar. Oh Man! Dasar abg tu, kacau je. Ish! Yg sibuk nk dtg dtg tu buat apa. Tampar kang. Hahahahahah :D


Ni gambar dia :)
Abah saya ckp, "Belajar dlu main guitar. Impress me, then only I'll buy you a brand new guitar. Okay?" Saya kata okay :)

Btw abah - Thank you for the guitar. Hee Love You Man! <3

*Hearts&Kisses

Tuesday, October 25

Firstimer

Saya ni first time keluar. Macam ketinggalan sikit, tp tkpelah. Yelah, saya tkmacam awk semua :)
Nurul, Qila, Hanna - nah gambar. kecoh je. hahahahahahahahahahah :D